Kingdom A&S – Entries, Places, Divisional and Pentathlon Scores

Here is the complete list of entries in the just-completed Kingdom A&S Faire. Divisional champion entries and Pentathlon entries and scores are at the bottom. (Update from the Kingdom A&S Minister: Some of these scores have been appealed. Please note that not all of the revised scores are not on this list because not all the re-judging is complete. When the appeals are done, this article will be updated.)

Alianor (Aliyah) bat Asriel Herbcraft and Apothecary (V) Second Place
Aliyah’s Aromatics
Angus Old Fart Bardic Recitation (I) Second Place
Gude Wallace
Angus Old Fart Music Performance: Vocal (I) Third Place
Where Helen Lies
Annabelle Roberts of Sternfeld Cooking: Single Dish (V) Second Place
Frytour Blaunched
Asalah al-Hina Demonstrating Period Activities (I) First Place
Henna Application
Asalah al-Hina Costume: Accessories (II) First Place
16th century Safavid Women’s head wear
Asalah al-Hina Casting (III) Second Place
Pewter cast buttons
Asalah al-Hina *Research (III) Second Place
Henna and its use before 1600 CE
Asalah al-Hina Decorative Metalwork (IV) First Place
A Safavid Amulet Case
Avery Austringer Costume: Accessories (II) First Place
A 15th Century Belt
Avery Austringer Casting (III) First Place
A Pewter Spoon
Avery Austringer Wood Construction – Joinery (III) Second Place
Frame and Panel Chest
Avery Austringer Leather Work (IV) First Place
A 15th Century Girdle Pouch
Avery Austringer Cooking: Single Dish (V) Second Place
Auter Tartus
Beatrix Genevieve Van de Sterren Bead Work: Free Form (IV) Second Place
Beaded Flowers
Brendan OCorraidhe Leather Work (IV) First Place
Leather Flask
Camilla de la Reynarde Knitting/Nalbinding (II) First Place
Thrummed cap
Camilla de la Reynarde Knotted Work (II) Second Place
Netted hair net
Camilla de la Reynarde Decorative Metalwork (IV) Second Place
Enameled motifs
David of Lochmorrow Miscellaneous Studio Arts & Sciences (IV) Second Place
Pyrographed Gourd
Elisabeth Lynnaea Fairchild Needlework: Counted Thread (II) Second Place
Blackwork Embroidered Pillowcase
Elisabetta Morosini di Mettenini Costume: Accessories (II) First Place
St Birgitta’s Coif
Emer Von Atzinger Costume: Accessories (II) First Place
Nalbinde socks
Emer Von Atzinger Knitting/Nalbinding (II) First Place
Nalbinding Socks
Emer Von Atzinger Needlework: Miscellaneous (II) Second Place
Hand sewn and appliqué aumoniere
Emer Von Atzinger Cooking: Single Dish (V) First Place
Elder flower cheese tart/ Sambocade
Faydwynn Randve Costume: Accessories (II) First Place
anglo-saxon war belt
Faydwynn Randve Weapon-Making (III) First Place
anglo-saxon sword
Faydwynn Randve Wood Embellishment (III) First Place
anglo-saxon sword sheath
Faydwynn Randve Decorative Metalwork (IV) First Place
anglo-saxon belt buckle
Faydwynn Randve Herbcraft and Apothecary (V) First Place
anglo-saxon wound balm
Fritha EikBrandrsdottir Costume: Single Component (II) Second Place
Norse Open-Front Apron Dress
Fritha EikBrandrsdottir Knitting/Nalbinding (II) Second Place
Nalbinding of Baby Hat and Socks
Genoveva von Lubeck Costume: Single Component (II) First Place
Pleatwork Apron
Honor von Atzinger Music Performance: Vocal (I) First Place
A German Lieder
Isibel of Dunbegane Illumination (IV) First Place
Armenian gospel pages
Jael ben Ari Demonstrating Period Activities (I) First Place
Imperial Roman Hairstyling
James ap Llewelyn Animal Accouterments (V) Second Place
Blue leather Bridle
Jamie von Atzinger Miscellaneous Domestic Arts & Sciences (V) Second Place
Uroscopy
Jolicia atte Northclyfe Music Performance: Wind (I) First Place
Cantigas de Santa Maria
Kari Garanhirsson Bardic Recitation (I) First Place
The Lay of Thrym
Kristy of the Marche Needlework: Counted Thread (II) Second Place
German style embroidered pouch
Milesent Vibert Costume: 1451-1600 (II) First Place
Cranach Dress
Milesent Vibert Knitting/Nalbinding (II) First Place
Elinora de Toledo socks
Milesent Vibert Spinning (II) First Place
Linen spun on drop spindle
Oliver Of Cleftlands Costume: Accessories (II) First Place
15th C Leather Pattens
Oliver Of Cleftlands Casting (III) First Place
15th C Cast metal buckles
Oliver Of Cleftlands Leather Work (IV) First Place
15th C Leather Pattens
Oliver Of Cleftlands Miscellaneous Studio Arts & Sciences (IV) First Place
Wax tablet case
Oliver Of Cleftlands Brewing & Vintning: Specialty Beverages (V) First Place
Cinnamon Spice Cordial
Oswyn of Baðon Brewing & Vintning: Specialty Beverages (V) First Place
A Taste of Sicily
Philippe de Lyon Demonstrating Period Activities (I) First Place
Of the fight of the pike or little lance one on one.
Philippe de Lyon Knitting/Nalbinding (II) First Place
16th Century Knitted Hat
Philippe de Lyon *Research (III) First Place
Personal Possessions of the Working Class During the Tudor Period In England
Philippe de Lyon Miscellaneous Technological Sciences (III) Second Place
Self Drafting Furnace
Philippe de Lyon Cooking: Single Dish (V) First Place
Peas Pottage
Reinhold von Glier Armor: Plate (III) First Place
15th century Talhoffer buckler
Rhiannon filia Catell Brewing & Vintning: Wine & Mead (V) Second Place
A Hint of Pineapple
Rhiannon filia Catell Brewing & Vintning: Wine & Mead (V) Second Place
Sweet Summer Strawberry
Roana Aldinoch Costume: Accessories (II) Second Place
St Birgitta’s Cap
Roana Aldinoch Casting (III) Second Place
Badger-head pewter buttons
Roana Aldinoch Bookbinding (IV) First Place
Romanesque 13th-Century leatherbound book
Roana Aldinoch Leather Work (IV) Second Place
13th Century Leather Flacket
Roana Aldinoch Brewing & Vintning: Wine & Mead (V) First Place
Chamomile Mugwort Mead
Samirah bint Tahir Glass Work: Lampwork Beads (IV) Second Place
Celtic Iron Age Beads
Sorcha brecc ingen Donnchada Demonstrating Period Activities (I) Second Place
Drop Spindle Demonstration
Sorcha brecc ingen Donnchada Weaving: Loom (II) Second Place
Hand Spun and Hand Woven Inkle Band
Sorcha brecc ingen Donnchada Miscellaneous Studio Arts & Sciences (IV) First Place
Handmade Oil Paints
Sorcha brecc ingen Donnchada Painting (IV) First Place
Still Life Painting – Shell
Sorcha brecc ingen Donnchada Animal Accouterments (V) Second Place
Equestrian Bridle
Wilhelm von Glier Wood Construction – Joinery (III) First Place
16th century dovetailed coffer
Zuriel Nightshade Costume: Accessories (II) First Place
Norse Cap
Zuriel Nightshade Costume: Accessories (II) First Place
Norse front panel
Zuriel Nightshade Weaving: Tablet (II) Second Place
Card woven trims
Zuriel Nightshade Needlework: Free Form (II) Second Place
Decorative Norse heraldry
Zuriel Nightshade Brewing & Vintning: Specialty Beverages (V) First Place
Strawberry cordial
Æiric ørvender Demonstrating Period Activities (I) First Place
Basic leather tooling
Æiric ørvender Iron Working & Toolmaking (III) First Place
Carved wooden leather stamping tools
Æiric ørvender Glass Work: Lampwork Beads (IV) Second Place
Decorative bead for case-cord
Æiric ørvender Leather Work (IV) First Place
Case for The Luck of Edenhall glass
Æiric ørvender Cooking: Single Dish (V) First Place
Medieval Mustards
Division II
Milesent Vibert 86.69
7202 Knitting/Nalbinding First Place
7201 Costume: 1451-1600 First Place
7203 Spinning First Place
Emer Von Atzinger 77.33
6207 Knitting/Nalbinding First Place
6205 Costume: Accessories First Place
6208 Needlework: Miscellaneous Second Place
Zuriel Nightshade 72.99
7205 Costume: Accessories First Place
7207 Weaving: Tablet Second Place
7208 Needlework: Free Form Second Place
Pentathlon
Oliver Of Cleftlands 142.62
7210 Costume: Accessories First Place
7510 Brewing & Vintning: Specialty Beverages First Place
7409 Miscellaneous Studio Arts & Sciences First Place
7407 Leather Work First Place
7302 Casting First Place
Philippe de Lyon 135.01
2301 Research First Place
2101 Demonstrating Period Activities First Place
2501 Cooking: Single Dish First Place
2204 Knitting/Nalbinding First Place
2306 Miscellaneous Technological Sciences Second Place
Æiric ørvender 133.92
6104 Demonstrating Period Activities First Place
6503 Cooking: Single Dish First Place
6304 Iron Working & Toolmaking First Place
6406 Leather Work First Place
6405 Glass Work: Lampwork Beads Second Place
Faydwynn Randve 128.5
6301 Weapon-Making First Place
6302 Wood Embellishment First Place
6201 Costume: Accessories First Place
6402 Decorative Metalwork First Place
6501 Herbcraft and Apothecary First Place
Asalah al-Hina 124.03
4105 Demonstrating Period Activities First Place
4409 Decorative Metalwork First Place
4205 Costume: Accessories First Place
4304 Casting Second Place
4305 Research Second Place
Sorcha brecc ingen Donnchada 123.41
7405 Painting First Place
7404 Miscellaneous Studio Arts & Sciences First Place
7104 Demonstrating Period Activities Second Place
7209 Weaving: Loom Second Place
7505 Animal Accouterments Second Place
Avery Austringer 122.98
6409 Leather Work First Place
6305 Casting First Place
6214 Costume: Accessories First Place
6306 Wood Construction – Joinery Second Place
6505 Cooking: Single Dish Second Place
Roana Aldinoch 115.28
2502 Brewing & Vintning: Wine & Mead First Place
2402 Bookbinding First Place
2202 Costume: Accessories Second Place
2302 Casting Second Place
2403 Leather Work Second Place