Court Reports for Pennsic 44

Here is the complete list of Awards given in various Midrealm Courts at Pennsic.

August 2
=============
After the Unbelted Champions Battle

Placed on Vigil for Chivalry – Wigthegn Wynfang

August 3
=============
On the battlefield after the Castle Battle.

1. Stephen Edgermont – Order of the Dragon’s Tooth
2. Rose of Fenix – Order of the Dragon’s Tooth
3. Sarnat ingen Chormeicc – Order of the Dragon’s Tooth
4. House Drachenstein – Award of the Dragon’s Teeth
5. Gaius Titus Aquila – Order of the Red Company

On the battlefield after the Rapier Manor Battle

1. Barony of Brendoken – Award of the Dragon’s Teeth

Roaming court in Artisans Row

Placed on vigil for Laurel – Ercc Graison

At the State Dinner

1. Catherine of Deva – Court Barony
2. Nigellus le Haie – Court Barony

August 4
=============
On the battlefield after the Armored Bridge Battle

1. Louis le Coffrier – Order of the Dragon’s Tooth
2. Mei Li – Order of the Dragon’s Tooth
3. Killian von Fendrich – Order of the Dragon’s Tooth
4. House Sjaulf – Award of the Dragon’s Teeth
5. Eleanor Berwyk – Order of the Dragon’s Tooth
6. Ajax Dracofuror – Order of the Red Company
7. Gunnar Red Boar – Award of the Sapphire
8. Trelogin Tavistok – Order of the Dragon’s Tooth

placed on vigil for Pelican – Eleanor von Atzinger
placed on vigil for Chivalry – Jaime von Atzinger

During the Duke Dagan memorial gathering

1. Mica du Darragonne – Court Barony

Roaming court in Andelcrag baronial encampment

1. Faraldr Sørkvir – Award of Arms
placed on vigil for Pelican – Rijckaert vanUtrecht

August 5
=============
In Midrealm Royal

1. Sybilla bint Vargas – Award of the Dragon’s Treasure

In Fenix Baronial encampment

1. Melissa di Constantino, called Freya – Award of Arms

In Flaming Gryphon baronial encampment

1. Costança Daguiar – Order of the Cavendish Knot
2. Moll Sotherden – Order of the Evergreen

August 6
=============
On the battlefield after the Armored Woods Battle

1. Mountain Goat Armored Division – Award of the Dragon’s Teeth
2. Aldis Sigardsdottir – Order of the Red Company

On the battlefield after the Armored Woods Battle

1. Alexander du Nord – Order of the Dragon’s Tooth
2. Alessandra Brucioli – Order of the Dragon’s Tooth

During Midrealm Court

1. Estelle de la Mer – Order of the Laurel
2. Faydwynn Randve – Order of the Evergreen
3. Jean LeBref – Order of the Dragon’s Heart
4. Haven von Barton – Award of Arms
5. Madelaine Bouvier – Order of the Dragon’s Heart
6. Lasair inghean uí Airt – Award of the Purple Fret
7. Ginevra Boscoli – Order of the Evergreen
8. Bella Roisin O\’Coileain – Order of the Dragon’s Heart
placed on Vigil for Laurel – Asalah al-Hina
placed on Vigil for Pelican – Elizabethe Alles

August 7
=============
On the battlefield before the Armored Field Battle

1. Midrealm 10 Man Melee Team – Award of the Dragon’s Teeth
2. Haroun ibn Ditir – Order of the Dragon’s Tooth
3. Wigthegn Wynfang – KSCA

On the battlefield after the Armored Field Battle

1. Sazia di Sarro, called Dasani – Award of the Purple Fret
2. Ynes de Yean – Order of the Dragon’s Heart
3. House Greyfox – Award of the Dragon’s Teeth
4. Cedric Adolphus – Order of the Dragon’s Tooth
5. Honor von Atzinger – Order of the Red Company
5. Constanza de Mendoza – Order of the Dragon’s Tooth

On the battlefield after the Rapier Field Battle

1. Elß die Jägerin zu dem birke – Order of the Dragon’s Tooth
2. Thieves of Hearts – Award of the Dragon’s Teeth
3. Lars Larson the Rockthrower – Order of the Cavendish Knot
4. Alessandra Brucioli – Order of the Cavendish Knot