Midrealm Court Reports – Pennsic

Courts of Their Majesties Cameron and Amalie, held at Pennsic War 45 in the Kingdom of Æthelmearc, 7 August – 12 August AS 51 (CE 2016)

August 7, Battlefield Court:
Heralded by Konrad Mailander.
Seneschal was Justice McArtain.

  • Dragon’s Teeth: Pennsic 45 Belted Champions Team


August 8, Battlefield Court:
Heralded by Konrad Mailander.
Seneschal was Justice McArtain.

  • Dragon’s Teeth: Vito’s Minions
  • Dragon’s Tooth: Onund Ullrson
  • Red Company: Garm Lutrson, Brandr Lutrson

August 9, Armored Battlefield Court:
Heralded by Konrad Mailander.
Seneschal was Justice McArtain.

  • Dragon’s Tooth: Robert ap Llywelyn, Arch Teryx
  • Red Company: Gabrielle Roslin Morley, Johan Bez Spoudnia
  • KSCA: Thorin Eikskjald

August 9, Rapier Battle Court:
Heralded by Konrad Mailander.
Seneschal was Ivan Shishov.

  • Dragon’s Teeth: Shire of Falcon’s Quarry (Rapier Unit), Defenders of the Ruined Tower Pennsic 45 (Rapier Ruin Battle)
  • Dragon’s Tooth: Moira Eiriksdottir, Necu Hawke
  • Bronze Ring: Raphael di Merisi

August 11, Battlefield Court:
Heralded by Konrad Mailander.
Seneschal was Justice McArtain.

  • Dragon’s Teeth: Shire of Talonval
  • Dragon’s Tooth: Marcus Pinarius Draconarius, Avengar of Brendoken, Rorik of the Brotherhood, Konrad der Lowe von Ulm, Eliahu ben Itzhak, Aurelius Corvus Corvinus, Robert ap Llywelyn, Ragnvaldr Jonsson
  • Red Company: Abacus Sifu, Virus of Vito’s Minions, Theornderyc of Terra Fini, Niklas Pierhlstrom, Adser Haiken
  • Gold Mace: Mei Li
  • Master of Defence: Darius Lowen

August 11 Evening Court:
Heralded by Konrad Mailander, Thorvald Redhair, Anna of the Western Hill, Dmitrii Zhirov, Jean Yves de Chierebourg.
Seneschals were Justice Mcertain, Caitriona MacDhonnachaidh, Ivan Shishov, Marie la Fauconniere.

  • Dragon’s Treasure: Maximilian Burns
  • AoA: Muirgen inghean Conamhail, Thelvald Aylwin
  • Cavendish Knot: Taisiia Volodimerna
  • Willow: Frođi Ketilsson
  • Silver Oak: Heather Hall
  • Evergreen: Gunnar Redboar, Solveig Sigulfsdottir
  • Gold Mace: Magnus Hrefson
  • Dragon’s Heart: Gianna Vettori, Ulrich Halfdan Ulfsson
  • Royal Augmentation: Arch Teryx (bird skull wearing a coronet)
  • Laurel: Talymar gan y Llwyn, EikBrandr Solgyafi Naeturaudi, Elizabethe Alles
  • KSCA: Gebhard Rauten

August 12, 9 A.M. Midrealm Royal Court:
Heralded by Justice McArtain.
Seneschal was Henry Best.

  • Master of Defence: Adam Carmycle, Nerissa della Badessa

August 12, Battlefield Court:
Heralded by Konrad Mailander.
Seneschal was Justice McArtain.

  • AoA: Aelius of Vito’s Minions, Tarquin of Vito’s Minions
  • Red Company: Finn O’Daniel
  • Dragon’s Tooth: Seto Gesshuko

August 12, Rapier Battlefield Court:
Heralded by Konrad Mailander.
Seneschal was Justice McArtain.

  • Dragon’s Teeth: Pentamere Rapier Fighters at Pennsic 45 Field Battle
  • Dragon’s Tooth: Adam MacAoidh, Sugowara no Takihira, Josef Blayde