Court Reports, August – September, AS LII

Court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, 26 August AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Baroness Wars V in Their Shire of Swordcliff.

Heralded by Alexander Adelbrecht von Markelingen, Andreas Blacwode, Alzbeta Michalik, Alexander de Seton, Lucia Elena Braganza. Seneschals were Christofle Etienne de Lorraine dit le juene, Hengist Hawardessune.

  • Purple Fretty: One Paw Tiger Inn
  • Grove: Ayreton Brewers Guild
  • Sapphire: Philippe de Lyon
  • Dragon’s Treasure: Cartooth the Destroyer
  • AoA: Astrid Arnardottir, Jennifer of White Waters, Orianna Morgan of the Ely, David Patton, Edward the Wanderer, Diego Rodrigo Benito Ruiz, Raja Culamani of Chennai, Valdis Skjaldardottir, Rae the Smith
  • Dragon’s Barb: Eoin atte Keld, Metylda of Ravenslake
  • Purple Fret: Lynette de Warrene, Seto Gesshuko, Hildigunnr Halldorsdottir, Christofle Etienne de Lorraine dit le juene, Allison Renee Roseholm, Gailen Alric Ros of Geddes, Robert Thorne, Gillian Elanor of Roseholm, Reyni-Hrefna, Audettela la Tricoteuse de Saint Denis
  • Silver Oak: Raphael Di Merisi, Patrick of Three Hills, David of Lochmorrow, Roibhilin of Adair
  • Willow: Avery Austringer, Eva Wurster, Tualaith of Sternfeld, Isabel Sartore
  • Greenwood Company: Adella of Ayreton, Renzokuken of Ayerton, Einar Tjuguskegg, Nadezda ze Zastrizl
  • Evergreen: Gillianne de Solis, Kendra Cameron, Gwendolyn Merch Llewelyn, Michaela de Romeny
  • Dragon’s Heart: Tieron Alainn, Saraswati man Ikkam, Jane Carlisle the Tall, Muriel Zimmermannin, Albert of Artesia, Susanna the Short
  • Court Barony: Caroline de Mercier, Maximilian von Fallingbostel, Acelina of Derelei
  • Landed Baroness, Shattered Crystal: Petrona De Manciano
  • Landed Baron, Shattered Crystal: Kurro Ookami
  • Laurel: Caroline de Mercier Pelican: Epona Brodin, Gareth Ostwestly

Court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, 2 September AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Mounted War Games VII in Their Barony of Shadowed Stars.

Silent Court held before the regular court

Heralded by Alan Fairfax. Seneschal was Ulrich Halfdan Ulfsson.

  • AoA: Laura of Ayreton

Main Court

Heralded by Alan Fairfax, Andreas Blackwode, Sebastian Hunzicker. Seneschal was Hengist Hawardessune.

  • Purple Fretty: House of the Green Lance
  • AoA: Kaine MacPherson, Sofia Crivelli, Scipio
  • White Chamfron: Reinmar
  • Purple Fret: Mairghrec inghen Chionnaodha, Muirenn ingen Fáelchon Uí Clerígh, Diana di Daimiel, Ian Tannin de Northwode, Jawhara of Shadowed Stars, Lora Graymare
  • Willow: Aoife inghean Eoghain
  • Pelican: Maggie MacKeith

Silent Court held after the regular court

  • AoA: Seárláith the Sempstress
  • Purple Fret: Petrus the Bear, Viktor von Vukovar
  • Silver Oak: Kateline Mathar

Court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, held in Regency by Their Excellencies Konrad Mailander and Isibél inghean Uilliam mhic Leòid, Baron and Baroness of Red Spears, 2 September AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Pounce XVI in the Canton of Catteden, Barony of Red Spears.

Heralded by Guillaume Gallatini. Seneschal was Uthan Laoch.

  • AoA: Cork the Potter
  • Purple Fret: Hrothgar Varghoss

Court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, presided over by Their Regents, Crispin and Gianna, Fifth Baron and Baroness of the Cleftlands, 2 November AS 52 (CE 2017), at Cleftlands Baronial Standard Bearer’s Event in the Barony of the Cleftlands.

Heralded by Milesent Vibert. Seneschal was Cadfan of Cleftlands.

  • Baton: Yang Bing-Zhi, Yang Bing-Xin
  • Cavendish Knot: Taranis Soris Rexis

Regency court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, presided over by His Highness Cellach, 2 September AS 52 (CE 2017), at Middle Kingdom Academy of Defense in Shire of Ravenslake.

Heralded by Gunnarr Alfljot. Seneschal was Derian le Breton.

  • AoA: Reimer Erkikson
  • Purple Fret: Louis Xavier de Navarre
  • Dragon’s Heart: Harrijk Eenegenburg

Court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, held in Regency by Their Excellencies Eamon and Isabella, Baron and Baroness of Roaring Wastes, 16 September AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Bring Back the Knight in the Canton of Brackendelve.

Heralded by Una Uilebaine and Áindle ÓDiarmada. Seneschal was Anestasie Tesserande.

  • Purple Fret: Valgautr Ormstunga
  • Willow: Katherine Elenora deLacy

Court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, 9 September AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Harvest Days in Their Marche of Winged Hills.

Heralded by Dmitrii Zhirov, Anna of the Western Hill, Dafydd Blaidd, Sorcha Fraser. Seneschals were Hengist Hawardessune, Derian le Breton.

Morning Court

  • Royal Vanguard: Adella of Ayreton, Colin MacNish, Fearghas Buchannon, Colin O’Flannery, Timothy the Just, Zygmunt Nadratowski
  • Pelican: Christiana de Burgh, Moira Eiriksdottir

Field Courts

  • AoA: Bullrick Dryruger Riddari
  • Dragon’s Tooth: Bullrick Dryruger Riddari, Roderick McKraken
  • Court Barony: Darius Lowen, Lothar Nachshatten, Gedryn von Eisenwulf

Afternoon Court

  • Laurel: Lucia Elena Braganza

Evening Court

  • Royal Augmentation (a mullet, Or): Aleksei Vasilev, Briana Morgan of the Valley, Dmitrii Zhirov, Elizabethe Alles, Gwyneth Banfhidhleir, Gwalchmai ap Bledig, Sorca Drac, Dyderich Wolfhart
  • Kingdom Augmentation: Cathryn of Chester
  • AoA: Anna Rosina Kromphard von Bad Tennstadt, Genoveva of St. Joan, Suibhne
  • Purple Fret: Eirik the Elder, Mary Garrett of Seasalter, Folly Gillan, Ketill Melrakki, Giovanni Andreas Faustus, Melinda del Feld
  • Evergreen: Leah of High Wycombe, Kateryn Miriam Draper y Torres of Connaught
  • Dragon’s Heart: Fionnseach du Lochielle, Elena MacPhearson
  • Court Barony: Juliana la Meke, Orn Askelsson, Nonna the Midwife of Stormgenger
  • KSCA: Wulfric Gunnarsson
  • Master of Defense: Aubelet Trapon

Late Evening Silent Court

  • King’s Chalice: Merlin Dery

Court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, 16 September AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Pferdestadt Rapier Classic in Pferdestadt.

Heralded by Eborough Kellie. Seneschal was Osn Askelsson.

  • Dragon’s Treasure: Aprile di Adamo la Scozia
  • AoA: Elinor Rochford of the Cleftlands
  • Dragon’s Barb: Mikael ibn Yusef Al Uqlidisi
  • Willow: Parvati Chandravanshi
  • Maste of Defence: Mirabai Sitt Al-Sirr