Court Reports, September – November, AS LII

Regency court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, presided over by His Highness Cellach, 2 September AS 52 (CE 2017), at Middle Kingdom Academy of Defense in Shire of Ravenslake. Heralded by Gunnarr Alfljot. Seneschal was Derian le Breton.

  • AoA: Reimer Erkikson
  • Purple Fret: Louis Xavier de Navarre
  • Dragon’s Heart: Harrijk Eenegenburg

Court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, 9 September AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Harvest Days in Their Marche of Winged Hills. Heralded by Dmitrii Zhirov, Anna of the Western Hill, Dafydd Blaidd, Sorcha Fraser. Seneschals were Hengist Hawardessune, Derian le Breton.

Morning Court

  • Royal Vanguard: Adella of Ayreton, Colin MacNish, Fearghas Buchannon, Colin O’Flannery, Timothy the Just, Zygmunt Nadratowski
  • Pelican: Christiana de Burgh, Moira Eiriksdottir

Field Courts

  • AoA: Bullrick Dryruger Riddari
  • Dragon’s Tooth: Bullrick Dryruger Riddari, Roderick McKraken
  • Court Barony: Darius Lowen, Lothar Nachshatten, Gedryn von Eisenwulf

Afternoon Court

  • Laurel: Lucia Elena Braganza

Evening Court

  • Royal Augmentation (a mullet, Or): Aleksei Vasilev, Briana Morgan of the Valley, Dmitrii Zhirov, Elizabethe Alles, Gwyneth Banfhidhleir, Gwalchmai ap Bledig, Sorca Drac, Dyderich Wolfhart
  • Kingdom Augmentation: Cathryn of Chester
  • AoA: Anna Rosina Kromphard von Bad Tennstadt, Genoveva of St. Joan, Suibhne
  • Purple Fret: Eirik the Elder, Mary Garrett of Seasalter, Folly Gillan, Ketill Melrakki, Giovanni Andreas Faustus, Melinda del Feld
  • Evergreen: Leah of High Wycombe, Kateryn Miriam Draper y Torres of Connaught
  • Dragon’s Heart: Fionnseach du Lochielle, Elena MacPhearson
  • Court Barony: Juliana la Meke, Orn Askelsson, Nonna the Midwife of Stormgenger
  • KSCA: Wulfric Gunnarsson
  • Defence: Aubelet Trapon

Late Evening Silent Court

  • King’s Chalice: Merlin Dery

Court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, 16 September AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Pferdestadt Rapier Classic in Pferdestadt. Heralded by Eborough Kellie. Seneschal was Osn Askelsson.

  • Dragon’s Treasure: Aprile di Adamo la Scozia
  • AoA: Elinor Rochford of the Cleftlands
  • Dragon’s Barb: Mikael ibn Yusef Al Uqlidisi
  • Willow: Parvati Chandravanshi
  • Defence: Mirabai Sitt Al-Sirr

Court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, held in Regency by Their Excellencies Eamon and Isabella, Baron and Baroness of Roaring Wastes, 16 September AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Bring Back the Knight in the Canton of Brackendelve. Heralded by Una Uilebaine and Áindle ÓDiarmada. Seneschal was Anestasie Tesserande .

  • Purple Fret: Valgautr Ormstunga
  • Willow: Katherine Elenora deLacy

Morning Court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, held on 23 September AS 52 (CE 2017), at Coronation in Their Barony of White Waters. Heralded by Dmitrii Zhirov, Andreas Blacwode, Jean Yves de Chierebourg, Sebastian Hunzicker, Konrad Mailander. Seneschals were Hengist Hawardessune, Justice McArtain.

  • Royal Vanguard: Barekr inn Silfri, Duncan the Monster, Gwendolyn of Shadowed Stars, Haerulf Rifnabrok, Victor of Rivenstar, JahanAra bint al-Yehya amat al-Hafeeza, Lucia Elena Braganza
  • Purple Fretty: Moneyers’ Guild, Pennsic 46 Midrealm Court Bar Staff, Brotherhood of Steel, Mei Li’s Brigade
  • Grove: Flamma Chorum
  • Royal Augmentation (a mullet Or): Rhiannon Siobhan Shynane
  • Cavendish Knot: Gavin White of Westburgh
  • Purple Fret: Aminah al yazici bint Ismail, Moira Campbell of Argyle, Rashid al-Sanna
  • Willow: Meadhbh Ramsay
  • Dragon’s Heart: Mei Li, Keiley Duchem, Sarnat ingen Chormeicc, Eve Stoneheart the Wagand
  • Court Barony: Padraig MacRaighne, Finn Finneghin O’Flynn, Fiadnata ó Gleann Àlainn, Phillip the Pilgrim
  • Royal Augmentation (a quill pen Or): Aeffe Torsdottir, Aidan Tyrvason, Áine ingen Uí Briain, Ainthbine Hergeirskona, Alaina Blackram, Albina Gherardi,
    Aliyah bat Asriel, Amari bat Abraham, Ambr Stormwatch, Aminah al yazici bint Ismail, Annabelle Rose, Anastasia Katerina von Nunberg, Anastasia Tremayne, Andreas Blacwode, Angelique D’ Herisson, Angélique de La Rochelle, Angharad ferch Tangwystl, Anna Jokinen, Annora Dagmar Genevieve Huffstetler, Arabella Devon, Arianna Husher, Arnora in Skarpa, Arthur Archer, Astrid Feilan, Astrid of the Yellow Rose, Astridr Arnarsdottir, Aurelia Brutii, Aurelia Rosetti, Avelyn atte Wode, Bastian Eychener, Beatrice of Darkwater, Beline Nervenartz, Bethoc MacDonald of Cnoc, Bianca Rosamund di Firenze, Bjorn Tyrson, Brianne of Greenlea, Brighid of Red Spears, Brynn Herleifsson, Bullrick Dryruger Riddari, Caitilin inghean Neill, Caitriona MacDhonnachaidh, Catriona nicHugh McLae, Celeste de l’Ile, Cerian Cantwr, Cerridwen nic Alister, Chai’usun of the Moritu, Chysantheme de Pres, Connor Mac Lellan, Constance inghean Conchobair, Dagrun Ingvarrskona, Dai Gerdwr, Damiana Isabel Cardona, Dan Senior, David of Lochmorrow, Diamante da Columbrino, Duncan Sinclair, Eadaoin Ghormshuileach, Edborough Kellie, Edward Brackenburye, Eilis the Stone, Eithne ni Cheallaigh, Ekaterina Volkova, Elayne Thorne, Eleanor von Atzinger, Elisabetha Schläferin von Württemburg, Estelle de la Mer, Eva von Oldebrock, Eva Wurster, Evja Haerulfskona, Fearghas Buchannon, Fuyutsukime Hattori, Gilliane de Solis, Ginevra Boscoli, Godaeth se Wisfaest, Gunhilda Eir Filippini, Gunnar Alfljot, Gwennan Myngrudd, Gyða Arnórsdóttir, Haerulf Rifnabrok, Hannah Schreiber, Heather Hall, Heilvé Sunnasdottir, Helena Falkenstein, Helena Luccesse, Helena Sibylla, Henry of Exeter, Hjalmir Njalsson, Iohannes Weiswald, Iosobail inghean Uilliam mhic Leoid, JahanAra bint al-Yehya amat al-Hafeeza, James ap Llywelyn, Jared of Coventry, Jervisa Wainwright, Johannes von Narrenstein, Karen of the North, Karl von Koln, Katarina Peregrine, Katerina die Herrliche, Katerine del Val, Katherine Elenora de Lacy, Kato, Khadagan Kuchugene, Laura Gliebe, Lucia Elena Braganza, Lucinda Caughey, Lyonnete Vibert, Mae Wurster, Maggie Webbe, Margaret Anne O’Donnell, Margaret McCloud, Margery Carter, Marie la Fauconnierre, Marissa von Atzinger, Marjorie de ffeyrefeld, Mary Bertke, Mathildis la Libraire, Meadhbh Ramsay, Merwyn of the Ruin, Mikhail of Lubelska, Milesent Vibert, Moira Campbell, Moll Sotherden, Nessa O’ Connor, Nicholas of Wicklow, Nissa Gullriddari, Ookami, Orsina della Luna, Petrona da Manciano, Pietro Niccolo da San Tebaldo, Rannvæig Ørraärmr Eskilskona, Rhyannon Amber ferch Morgan, Richard van Utrecht, Robert Thorne, Robin of Cleftlands, Saehildr barngóðR, Samson Muskovich (called Samii), Saraswati mân Ikkam, Sárnat ingen Chormeicc, Segolena Des Marets, Seonaid inghean Ghriogar, Siobhán an Einigh, Soffeke Stoterogghen, Soffya von Kulpe, Sorcha Fraser, Steve of Tirnewydd, Taisiia Volodimerna, Tariq Al Sanna Af Fjall, Taurus Hoarfrost, Thalia Baroncell, Thibaut Pomeroy de Machaut, Torvald Swakhammer, Ulf von Greiffenburg, Ulfrun Barefooted, Una Uilebaine, Vinca Taviani, Vlachus Nadasdy, Waldetrudis von Metten, Wilhelm Michalik, Wilhelm Salzburger, Zaynab Yasmine bint Hasan
  • Laurel: Eva van Oldebroek
  • Pelican: Eva van Oldebroek
  • King: Cellach macCormaic
  • Queen: Vukasin of Lozengia

Morning Court of Their Majesties Cellach and Vukasin, held on 23 September AS 52 (CE 2017), at Coronation in Their Barony of White Waters. Heralded by Dmitrii Zhirov, Andreas Blacwode, Jean Yves de Chierebourg, Sebastian Hunzicker, Konrad Mailander. Seneschals were Hengist Hawardessune, Justice McArtain.

  • Rose: Isolde de la Ramee
  • Count: William of Fairhaven
  • Countess: Isolde de la Ramee

Evening Court of Their Majesties Cellach and Vukasin, 23 September AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Coronation in Their Barony of White Waters. Heralded by Jean Yves de Chierebourg, Sebastian Hunzicker, Guillaume Gallatini. Seneschal was Justice MacArtain.

  • Sapphire: Njal Tjorkilsson
  • AoA: Agnes of Beckingham
  • Red Company: Arthur Nathaniel Archer
  • Dragon’s Barb: William MacFayden, Gunnarr Bogsveigir
  • Purple Fret: Fergus MacPherson, Antonia da Troina
  • King’s Chalice: Susanna Herst
  • Willow: Jerusha a’Laon
  • Silver Oak: Inabe Yasue
  • Court Barony: Katherine Vivian
  • Laurel: Edyth Miller

Court of His Majesty Cellach, 30 September AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Haunted Tower 3.5 Purgatory in His Shire of Dernehealde. Heralded by Edborough Kellie. Seneschal was Paulus Dyrrhachiou.

  • AoA: Mary of Deborough, Irmagarde of Flanders, Cayden MacMichael, Zoe ben Kismet, Vincent Alamort
  • Purple Fret: Sidoney Morgan
  • Silver Oak: Botolfr Fra Skogtjorn

Court of Their Majesties Cellach and Vukasin, 7 October AS 52 (2017), held at Midlands Rose Tourney in Their Shire of Swordcliff. Heralded by Gunnarr Alfljot, Marie la Fauconniere. Seneschal was Christofle Etienne de Lorainne dit le juene.

  • AoA: Fergus of Swordcliff, Leopold Sturmer
  • Cavendish Knot: Odile de Brienne
  • Dragon’s Barb: Nessa O‘Connor
  • Purple Fret: Castelhana de Silva, William MacAdams
  • Evergreen: Anne Marie de Garmeaux, Eleanor von Atzinger
  • Dragon’s Heart: Honor von Atzinger
  • Pelican: Nadezda ze Zastrizl

Court of His Majesty Cellach, 14 October AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Rendezvous at the Bridge in Riviere Constelle. Heralded by Brynn Herleifsson, Accolon Shadowhawk. Seneschals were Accolon Shadowhawk, Brynn Herleifsson.

  • Sapphire: Brandr Halfdanr
  • AoA: Amadeus Emmanuel, Muirgheal inghean Donnchaidh, Grace Fraunceys, Dorothea Sutcliffe
  • Purple Fret: Calyvorri ine Kill, Erennach ingen ui Ronain, Isabeau des Chesney, Trefor Synclar, Tzigane the Wanderer, Gierny Eiriksdottir, Astridr Einarskona
  • Willow: Sighni Alvadottir, Gilchrist Monaghan

Court of Their Majesties Cellach and Vukasin, 21 October AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Crown Tournament in Carraig Ban. Heralded by Jean Yves de Chierebourg, Alexander Adelbrecht von Marklingen, Steve of Tirnewydd. Seneschal was Justice McArtain.

  • Dragon’s Treasure: Alex of Rokkhealden
  • Sapphire: Seto Gesshuko
  • Purple Fret: Honda O’Cord, Vorlin o’r Gwig, Marie la Fauconniere, Samson Muskovich (called Samii)
  • Willow: A’kos of Roaring Wastes
  • Evergreen: Ustad Hasan al Hadji
  • Dragon’s Heart: Isabel Taylor
  • Tanist: Alric of the Mists
  • Tanist: Katherine Vivian

Court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, presided over by Their Regents, Crispin and Gianna, Fifth Baron and Baroness of the Cleftlands, 2 November AS 52 (CE 2017), at Cleftlands Baronial Standard Bearer’s Event in the Barony of the Cleftlands. Heralded by Milesent Vibert. Seneschal was Cadfan of Cleftlands.

  • Baton: Yang Bing-Zhi, Yang Bing-Xin
  • Cavendish Knot: Taranis Soris Rexis