Court Reports

What happened at Court?

Court Reports, August AS LIII

Courts of Their Majesties Alric and Katherine, held at Pennsic 47 AS 53 (CE 2018), in the Barony Marche of the Debatable Lands, Kingdom of Æthelmearc.

Armored Field Battle, 6 August AS 53 (CE 2018). Heralded by Hosokawa Gentarou Masahiro. Seneschal was Katalena Ivaniaia Zhena Shishova.

  • Dragon’s Tooth: Alrekr Eiríksson

Woods Battle, 7 August AS 53 (CE 2018). Heralded by Hosokawa Gentarou Masahiro. Seneschal was was Brandr Lutrson.

  • Dragon’s Teeth: Pennsic 47 Armies of North Oaken and South Oaken, Pennsic 47 Kingdom Army of Avacal

Barony of St. Swithin’s Bog Camp (The Bog), 7 August AS 53 (CE 2018). Heralded by Hosokawa Gentarou Masahiro. Seneschal was Katalena Ivaniaia Zhena Shishova.

  • Court Barony: Hrothgierr Ivarsson

Armored Woods Battle, 8 August AS 53 (CE 2018). Heralded by Hosokawa Gentarou Masahiro. Seneschal was Ivan Shishov.

  • Dragon’s Teeth: Pennsic 47 Tuchux Rattan Fighters.

Pennsic Rapier Battles, 9 August AS 53 (CE 2018). Heralded by Hosokawa Gentarou Masahiro. Seneschal was Paulus Dyrrhachiou.

Rapier Woods Battle.

  • Dragon’s Teeth: Pennsic 47 Flaming Griffin Rapier Unit

Rapier Pillage Battle.

  • Dragon’s Teeth: Pennsic 47 Pentamere Rapier Unit, Pennsic 47 Falcon’s Quarry Rapier Unit
  • Dragon’s Tooth: Rotvald the Elder

Silent Court, 8 August AS 53 (CE 2018). Heralded by Jean Yves de Chierebourg. Seneschal was Katalena Ivaniaia Zhena Shishova.

  • Purple Fret: Adrian Les Fleurs

Midrealm Court, 9 August AS 53 (CE 2018). Heralded by Jean Yves de Chierebourg, Estelle de la Mer, Bernard the Nameless, Dmitrii Zhirov, Revekka bat Solomon. Seneschals were Katalena Ivaniaia Zhena Shishova, Ivan Shishov, Paulos tou Dyrrachiou.

  • Royal Augmentation (a Pear Or): Bianca di Michelato, Darius Lowen, Derian le Breton, John Roslyn the Ox, Mirabai sitt al-Sirr Sapphire: Melisande de Marmande
  • AoA: Leonidas
  • King’s Chalice: Verena Entenwirth
  • Red Company: Gaeting Ullrson, Tarquin Suspectus
  • Grant of Arms (with Dragon Crest): Justice McArtain
  • Evergreen: Brisi Thorgrimsson, Robert de Tyre
  • Gold Mace: Brandr Lutrson, Antarcus Valentior
  • Dragon’s Heart: Lothair Glenlogan, Eilis the Stone
  • Pelican: Hadley of Beckenham
  • Laurel: Aurelia Rosetti, Ísgerðr Gulkárr
  • KSCA: Haerulf Rifnabrok

Field Court, 10 August AS 53 (CE 2018). Heralded by Jean Yves de Chierebourg. Seneschal was Katalena Ivaniaia Zhena Shishova.

  • Dragon’s Tooth: Artair MacNeacail, Seto Gesshuko, Ivan Shisov, Gunther Isshauk, Sarah von Brandenburg, Schwartz Wilhelm von Eisenberg, Tonis van Driele, Lucia Elena Braganza

Field Court Addendum, 10 August AS 53 (CE 2018). Heralded by Jean Yves de Chierebourg. Seneschal was Katalena Ivaniaia Zhena Shishova.

  • Dragon’s Tooth: Calum MacDhaibhidh

(more…)

Court Reports, June – July AS LIII

Court of Their Majesties Alric and Katherine, 30 June AS 53 (2018), held at Brawl at the Crooked Dragon and Tournament of Chivalry in Their Shire of Falcon’s Quarry. Heralded by Dmitrii Zhirov. Seneschal was Angelique de La Rochelle.

  • AoA: Nasira bint Ivaz
  • Red Company: Charles Gotz Furboter
  • Dragon’s Heart: Hengist Hawardessune (more…)

Court Reports – April AS LII-May AS LIII

Court report for Their Majesties Cellach and Vukasin, 28 April AS 52 (CE 2018), held at Blackstone Raids in the Barony of Blackstone Mountain, Kingdom of AEthelmearc. Heralded by Eric Jager.
Seneschal was Paulus of Tirnewydd. Done on the field after the last battle.

  • Dragon’s Teeth: House Ev Korku, Red Hammer
  • Dragon’s Tooth: Einarr Ginnfastsson, Sigenandus Blitz, Hosokawa Gentarou Masahiro
  • Gold Mace: Sirius of Cleftlands

(more…)

Court Reports, March-April, AS LII

Court of Their Majesties Cellach and Vukasin, 24 March AS 52 (CE 2018), held at Keep Calm & Ceilidh On in Their Marche of Norborough. Heralded by Jerusha a’Laon. Seneschal was Jerusha a’Laon.

  • AoA: Aeschiene Ashgrove, Keith of Grenemere, Choi Minha, Katherine verch Meredyth, Griffin ap Lloyd, Laurentius le Rous
  • Purple Fret: Hraffn Ivarr, Yehoshua ben Abram
  • Silver Oak: Marjoire de ffeyrefeld
  • Evergreen: Elisabetta Foscari
  • Dragon’s Heart: Ingold of Flaming Gryphon
  • Court Barony: Olwen of Buckland

(more…)

Court Reports, February – March, AS LII

Regency Court of Their Majesties Cellach and Vukasin, presided over by Her Highness Katherine, 24 February AS 52 (CE 2018), held at Pentamere Academy of Defence in Ealdnordwuda.
Heralded by Aindle Odiarmada, Annora. Seneschal was Lucien Featherstone.

  • AoA: Gredechen Lopsengen
  • Cavendish Knot: Horatio Archer, Alonso Del Mana Negro, Jocelyn le Jongleur
  • Purple Fret: Tristan Silvertoes
  • Grant of Arms with Dragon Crest: Jack Black of Flint

(more…)

Midrealm Court Reports – December AS LII

Court of Their Majesties Cellach and Vukasin, 2 December AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Christmas Tournament in Their Barony of Fenix. Heralded by Dmitrii Zhirov. Seneschal was Marissa von
Atzinger.

Field Court:
AoA: Fujiwara no Yuuko

Silent Court:
AoA: David Truehart

Evening Court:
Dragon’s Treasure: Matilda Ulfsdottir
Dragon’s Barb: Clive Fletcher, Wilhelm von Glier
Red Company: Joan della Torre
Purple Fret: Frigga Vilhjalmrsdottir, Malcolm of Blackheath, Cedric Adolphus
Willow: Rose de la Cumbe
Laurel: Rannvæig ørrarmr Eskilskona
Pelican: Finepopla Gunnarswif (more…)

Midrealm Court Reports – October-November AS LII

Court of His Majesty Cellach, 28 October AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Day of Discovery Gives you RUM, in His Shire of Cuil Cholium. Heralded by Damian Nihthauk, Waldetrudis, Conan. Seneschal was Peter Grau.

Royal Augmentation (lamp of knowledge): Verena Wirtin Zen Ente
Purple Fret: Aveline de Ceresbroch, Cecily O”Donell
Silver Oak: Brisi Thorgrimsson, Gwydion Glyndwr
Willow: Violante do Porto
Dragon’s Heart: Waldetrudis von Metten, Johannes von Narrenstein, Cerridwen nic Alister (more…)

Court Reports, August – September, AS LII

Court of Their Majesties William and Isolde, 26 August AS 52 (CE 2017), held at Baroness Wars V in Their Shire of Swordcliff.

Heralded by Alexander Adelbrecht von Markelingen, Andreas Blacwode, Alzbeta Michalik, Alexander de Seton, Lucia Elena Braganza. Seneschals were Christofle Etienne de Lorraine dit le juene, Hengist Hawardessune.

  • Purple Fretty: One Paw Tiger Inn
  • Grove: Ayreton Brewers Guild
  • Sapphire: Philippe de Lyon
  • Dragon’s Treasure: Cartooth the Destroyer
  • AoA: Astrid Arnardottir, Jennifer of White Waters, Orianna Morgan of the Ely, David Patton, Edward the Wanderer, Diego Rodrigo Benito Ruiz, Raja Culamani of Chennai, Valdis Skjaldardottir, Rae the Smith
  • Dragon’s Barb: Eoin atte Keld, Metylda of Ravenslake
  • Purple Fret: Lynette de Warrene, Seto Gesshuko, Hildigunnr Halldorsdottir, Christofle Etienne de Lorraine dit le juene, Allison Renee Roseholm, Gailen Alric Ros of Geddes, Robert Thorne, Gillian Elanor of Roseholm, Reyni-Hrefna, Audettela la Tricoteuse de Saint Denis
  • Silver Oak: Raphael Di Merisi, Patrick of Three Hills, David of Lochmorrow, Roibhilin of Adair
  • Willow: Avery Austringer, Eva Wurster, Tualaith of Sternfeld, Isabel Sartore
  • Greenwood Company: Adella of Ayreton, Renzokuken of Ayerton, Einar Tjuguskegg, Nadezda ze Zastrizl
  • Evergreen: Gillianne de Solis, Kendra Cameron, Gwendolyn Merch Llewelyn, Michaela de Romeny
  • Dragon’s Heart: Tieron Alainn, Saraswati man Ikkam, Jane Carlisle the Tall, Muriel Zimmermannin, Albert of Artesia, Susanna the Short
  • Court Barony: Caroline de Mercier, Maximilian von Fallingbostel, Acelina of Derelei
  • Landed Baroness, Shattered Crystal: Petrona De Manciano
  • Landed Baron, Shattered Crystal: Kurro Ookami
  • Laurel: Caroline de Mercier Pelican: Epona Brodin, Gareth Ostwestly

(more…)